County Committees

Central committees are the backbone of the Montana Democratic Party. They provide on-the-ground support to candidates throughout the state, and serve as the public face for the values that Democrats fight for. They are a great place to get involved in elections in your community, whether you're new to politics or a seasoned veteran.
 
If you don't see a central committee in your county, contact us to help get one started today! 
Please contact your county party official by clicking the links below.

 

COUNTY & OFFICE        

Beaverhead County
Chair: Louise Bruce
Vice-Chair: Scott Mardel

 

Big Horn County

Chair: Marian Bradley
Vice-Chair: Raymond Bradley

 

Blaine County

Chair: Nate Mount
Vice-Chair: Carol Elliott

 

Broadwater County

Chair: Paul Putz
Vice-Chair: Dawn Langlinais
 

Carbon County

Chair: Katy Kern
Vice Chair: Art Maxwell

 

Cascade County

Chair: Bill Strizich
Vice-Chair: Cheryl Ulmer
 

Custer County

Chair: Hannah Nash
Vice-Chair: Bert Pezzarossi
 

Dawson County

Chair: Pat Mischel
Vice-Chair: Kristin Aus

 

Deer Lodge County

Chair: Pat Mischel
Vice-Chair: Kristin Aus

 

Fallon County

Chair: Maxine Rost
Vice-Chair: Wade Sikorski
 

Fergus County

Chair: Dean Martin
Vice Chair: Robin Fleming

 

Flathead County

Chair: Lynn Stanley
Vice-Chair: John Anderson
 

Gallatin County

Chair: Elizabeth Marum
Vice-Chair: Kelly Kortum

 

Hill County

Chair: Jacob Bachmeier
Vice-Chair: Carol Ortman
 

Jefferson County

Chair: Leslie Thomas
Vice-Chair: Dean Grenz
 

Lake County

Chair: Craig McClure
Vice-Chair: Linda Greenwood
 

Lewis & Clark County

Chair: Sandi Curriero
Vice-Chair: Shawn White Wolf
 

Liberty County

Chair: Gus Robert Laas
Vice-Chair: Rose Campbell

 

Lincoln County

Chair: Dave Stephenson
Vice-Chair: Brittany Vinson

 

Madison County

Chair: Ian Root

Vice-Chair: Marilyn Ross

 

 Mineral County

Chair: Diane Magone

Vice-Chair: John Woodland

 

Missoula County

Chair: Ben Darrow
Vice-Chair: Roberta Crane

 

Park County

Chair: Mike Bunker
Vice-Chair: Quenby Landirio

 

Pondera County

Chair: Carey Monahan 
Vice-Chair: Burton Johnson

 

Ravalli County

Chair: Scott Hoenstine
Vice-Chair: Corrine Gantt

 

Roosevelt County

Chair: Deb Madison
Vice-Chair: Rena Belton

 

Rosebud County

Chair: Marvin Quinlan Jr.
Vice-Chair: Jean Lemire Dahlman 

 

Sanders County

Chair: Dawn Gandalf
Vice-Chair: Thomas Humphreys

 

Silverbow County

Chair: Donovan Hawk
Vice-Chair: Cathy Tutty

 

Teton County

Chair: Lora Wier
Vice-Chair: Cody Marney

 

Toole County
Chair: Zane Zell
Vice-Chair: Amy Madison

 

Valley County
Chair: Craig Gilchrist
Vice-Chair: Gwen Honrud

 

Treasure County

Chair: Louise Davis
Vice-Chair: Gary Perkins

 

Yellowstone County

Chair: Kelly McCarthy
Vice-Chair: Amelia Marquez

Stay Informed

Sign Up to Get News and Action Alerts